COURTESY BUS

WE OFFER FREE PICK UP TO ALL OUR MEMBERS AND GUESTS

BOOK YOUR PICK UP NOW

WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY AND SATURDAY FROM 5PM
SUNDAY FROM 12PM

Bookings are required as seats are limited.

Please call Reception on (07) 5536 3800 or see front reception to book.

COURTESY BUS TIMETABLE

CARAVAN PARK RUN

WEDNESDAY & THURSDAY
FRIDAY & SATURDAY

Route
Departs THBC 4.20pm
Boyds Bay Caravan Park 4.22pm
Tweed Billabong Holiday Park 4.23pm
The Palms Village 4.25pm
Colonial Caravan Park 4.27pm
River Retreat Caravan Park 4.30pm
Tweed Broadwater Village 4.32pm
Sundowner/The River Road Motels 4.37pm
Tweed Waters / Arabella Motel 4.38pm
Arrival THBC 4.45pm

CARAVAN PARK RUN

SUNDAY

Route
Depart THBC 11.20am
Boyds Bay Caravan Park 11.22am
Tweed Billabong Holiday Park 11.23am
The Palms Village 11.25am
Colonial Caravan Park 11.27am
River Retreat Caravan Park 11.30am
Tweed Broadwater Village 11.32am
Sundowner/The River Road Motels 11.37am
Tweed Waters/Arabella Motel 11.38am
Arrival THBC 11.45am

Service for Members and Guests using Club facilities only. Members and Guests must satisfy THBC dress code and sign in requirements. All times are subject to change. THBC reserves the right to refuse entry.